Jesper Wallstedt
#30 · Goaltender · Minnesota Wild
- 6'3" · 214 lb
- Catches L
- Born November 13, 2002 in Vasteras
- Drafted 2021, round 1, #20 by MIN
2026-27 season
- GP
- 6
- W
- 4
- L
- 1
- OTL
- 1
- GAA
- 1.82
- SV%
- .933
- SO
- 0
Career totals
| Totals | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 46 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 2.60 | .914 | 5 |
| Playoffs | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.77 | .909 | 0 |
Season by season
| Season | Team | League | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Regular season | Minnesota Wild | NHL | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.82 | .933 | 0 |
| 2025-26 Playoffs | Minnesota Wild | NHL | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.77 | .909 | 0 |
| 2025-26 Regular season | Minnesota Wild | NHL | 35 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 2.61 | .916 | 4 |
| 2024-25 Regular season | Iowa Wild | AHL | 27 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 3.59 | .879 | 1 |
| 2024-25 Regular season | Minnesota Wild | NHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.09 | .843 | 0 |
| 2023-24 Regular season | Iowa Wild | AHL | 45 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 2.70 | .910 | 2 |
| 2023-24 Regular season | Minnesota Wild | NHL | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.01 | .897 | 1 |
| 2022-23 Playoffs | Iowa Wild | AHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.35 | .897 | 0 |
| 2022-23 Regular season | Iowa Wild | AHL | 38 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 2.68 | .908 | 1 |
| 2022-23 Regular season | Sweden | WC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | .947 | 1 |
| 2021-22 Playoffs | Luleå HF U20 | J20 Nationell | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 5.00 | .800 | 0 |
| 2021-22 Playoffs | Luleå HF J20 | J20 Nationell | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 5.00 | .800 | 0 |
| 2021-22 Playoffs | Luleå HF | SHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 |
| 2021-22 Regular season | Sweden U20 | WJC-20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | — | 1.62 | .940 | 0 |
| 2021-22 Regular season | Luleå HF | SHL | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1.98 | .918 | 3 |
| 2020-21 Playoffs | Luleå HF | SHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.36 | .871 | 0 |
| 2020-21 Regular season | Sweden U20 | WJC-20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 2.40 | .923 | 0 |
| 2020-21 Regular season | Luleå HF U20 | J20 Nationell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 |
| 2020-21 Regular season | Luleå HF J20 | J20 Nationell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 |
| 2020-21 Regular season | Luleå HF | SHL | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2.23 | .908 | 2 |
| 2019-20 Regular season | Luleå HF U20 | J20 SuperElit | 28 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 2.53 | .923 | 2 |
| 2019-20 Regular season | Luleå HF J20 | J20 SuperElit | 28 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 2.53 | .923 | 2 |
| 2019-20 Regular season | Luleå HF | SHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.55 | .944 | 0 |
| 2018-19 Playoffs | Luleå HF U18 | J18 Allsvenskan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 |
| 2018-19 Playoffs | Luleå HF U18 | J18 Allsvenskan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 |
| 2018-19 Playoffs | Luleå HF J18 | J18 Nationell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 |
| 2018-19 Playoffs | Luleå HF U20 | J20 SuperElit | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.33 | .870 | 0 |
| 2018-19 Playoffs | Luleå HF U20 | J20 SuperElit | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.33 | .870 | 0 |
| 2018-19 Playoffs | Luleå HF J20 | J20 Nationell | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.33 | .870 | 0 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Sweden U17 | WHC-17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.90 | .919 | 0 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Luleå HF U18 | J18 Elit | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | .932 | 0 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Luleå HF U18 | J18 Allsvenskan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | .977 | 1 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Sweden U18 | WJC-18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | .936 | 0 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Luleå HF U18 | J18 Allsvenskan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | .977 | 1 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Luleå HF J18 | J18 Nationell | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | .977 | 1 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Luleå HF U20 | J20 SuperElit | 21 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 2.65 | .901 | 1 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Luleå HF U18 | J18 Elit | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | .932 | 0 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Luleå HF J18 | J18 Region | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | .932 | 0 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Luleå HF J20 | J20 Nationell | 21 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 2.65 | .901 | 1 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Luleå HF U20 | J20 SuperElit | 21 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 2.65 | .901 | 1 |
| 2017-18 Playoffs | Västerås IK J20 | J20 Nationell | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 2.62 | .922 | 0 |
| 2017-18 Regular season | Västerås IK J18 | J18 Region | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2.43 | .928 | 1 |
| 2017-18 Regular season | Västerås IK J20 | J20 Nationell | 25 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 2.28 | .921 | 1 |
| 2016-17 Playoffs | Västerås IK J18 | J18 Nationell | 9 | 6 | 3 | — | 2.44 | .936 | 1 |
| 2016-17 Regular season | VIK Västerås HK U U16 3 | U16 Div.1 | 1 | — | — | — | 7.04 | .863 | — |
| 2016-17 Regular season | Västerås IK U16 | U16 Region | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3.23 | .924 | 1 |
| 2016-17 Regular season | Västerås IK Ungdom U16 | U16 Div.1 | 1 | — | — | — | 2.00 | .895 | — |
| 2016-17 Regular season | Västerås IK J18 | J18 Nationell | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.33 | .925 | 2 |
| 2016-17 Regular season | Västerås IK J18 | J18 Region | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.14 | .904 | 0 |
| 2015-16 Regular season | Västerås IK U16 | U16 Region | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.32 | .888 | 0 |
| 2015-16 Regular season | Västerås IK Ungdom J18 | J18 Div.1 | 1 | — | — | — | 7.50 | .844 | — |
| 2014-15 Regular season | Sweden Selects U13 | WSI U13 | 5 | — | — | — | 1.33 | .940 | — |
Last 5 games
| Date | Matchup | TOI | Line |
|---|---|---|---|
| October 11, 2026 | MIN vs VGK | 60:00 TOI | Decision W · 2 GA · .913 SV% |
| October 9, 2026 | MIN vs FLA | 59:58 TOI | Decision W · 1 GA · .967 SV% |
| October 7, 2026 | MIN vs TBL | 59:03 TOI | Decision L · 3 GA · .914 SV% |
| October 5, 2026 | MIN vs BUF | 64:22 TOI | Decision O · 3 GA · .893 SV% |
| October 2, 2026 | MIN vs BOS | 60:00 TOI | Decision W · 1 GA · .963 SV% |