Dennis Hildeby
#35 · Goaltender · Tampa Bay Lightning
- 6'6" · 227 lb
- Catches L
- Born August 18, 2001 in Jarfalla
- Drafted 2022, round 4, #122 by TOR
2026-27 season
- GP
- 2
- W
- 2
- L
- 0
- OTL
- 0
- GAA
- 2.01
- SV%
- .920
- SO
- 0
Career totals
| Totals | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 28 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 2.90 | .907 | 1 |
Season by season
| Season | Team | League | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Regular season | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.01 | .920 | 0 |
| 2025-26 Playoffs | Toronto Marlies | AHL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2.17 | .921 | 0 |
| 2025-26 Regular season | Toronto Maple Leafs | NHL | 20 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2.86 | .914 | 1 |
| 2024-25 Playoffs | Toronto Marlies | AHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.50 | .886 | 0 |
| 2024-25 Regular season | Toronto Marlies | AHL | 30 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 2.55 | .908 | 2 |
| 2024-25 Regular season | Toronto Maple Leafs | NHL | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.33 | .878 | 0 |
| 2023-24 Playoffs | Toronto Marlies | AHL | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.35 | .896 | 0 |
| 2023-24 Regular season | Toronto Marlies | AHL | 41 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 2.41 | .913 | 4 |
| 2022-23 Playoffs | Toronto Marlies | AHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 |
| 2022-23 Playoffs | Färjestad BK | SHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 |
| 2022-23 Regular season | Toronto Marlies | AHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.28 | .849 | 0 |
| 2022-23 Regular season | Färjestad BK | SHL | 21 | 11 | 9 | — | 2.26 | .918 | 3 |
| 2021-22 Regular season | Färjestad BK U20 | J20 Nationell | 12 | 6 | 5 | — | 2.80 | .931 | 0 |
| 2021-22 Regular season | Färjestad BK J20 | J20 Nationell | 12 | 6 | 5 | — | 2.80 | .931 | 0 |
| 2021-22 Regular season | Färjestad BK | SHL | 7 | 3 | 2 | — | 1.93 | .931 | 1 |
| 2020-21 Regular season | Färjestad BK U20 | J20 Nationell | 18 | 7 | 11 | — | 3.10 | .911 | 0 |
| 2020-21 Regular season | Färjestad BK J20 | J20 Nationell | 18 | 7 | 11 | — | 3.10 | .911 | 0 |
| 2020-21 Regular season | Linden Hockey | HockeyEttan | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 3.26 | .913 | 0 |
| 2019-20 Regular season | Timrå IK U20 | J20 SuperElit | 27 | 16 | 10 | — | 2.75 | .911 | 2 |
| 2019-20 Regular season | Timrå IK J20 | J20 SuperElit | 27 | 16 | 10 | — | 2.75 | .911 | 2 |
| 2018-19 Playoffs | Timrå IK U20 | J20 SuperElit | 2 | 2 | 0 | — | 1.00 | .938 | 1 |
| 2018-19 Playoffs | Timrå IK J20 | J20 Nationell | 2 | 2 | 0 | — | 1.00 | .938 | 1 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Timrå IK U18 | J18 Elit | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.50 | .881 | 1 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Timrå IK U18 | J18 Allsvenskan | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 5.76 | .857 | 0 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Timrå IK J18 | J18 Nationell | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 5.76 | .857 | 0 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Timrå IK U20 | J20 SuperElit | 23 | 7 | 14 | — | 3.68 | .873 | 0 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Timrå IK J18 | J18 Region | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.50 | .881 | 1 |
| 2018-19 Regular season | Timrå IK J20 | J20 Nationell | 23 | 7 | 14 | — | 3.68 | .873 | 0 |
| 2017-18 Playoffs | Timrå IK J18 | J18 Nationell | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 2.51 | .857 | 0 |
| 2017-18 Regular season | Timrå IK J18 | J18 Nationell | 10 | 7 | 3 | — | 2.68 | .899 | 1 |
| 2017-18 Regular season | Timrå IK J18 | J18 Region | 12 | 6 | 5 | — | 1.99 | .929 | 2 |
| 2017-18 Regular season | Timrå IK U18 | J18 Allsvenskan | 10 | 7 | 3 | — | 2.68 | .899 | 1 |
| 2017-18 Regular season | Timrå IK U18 | J18 Elit | 12 | 6 | 5 | — | 1.99 | .929 | 2 |
| 2016-17 Playoffs | Hudiksvalls HC U16 | U16 Div.1 | 3 | — | — | — | 3.00 | .926 | — |
| 2016-17 Regular season | Hudiksvalls HC U16 | U16 Div.1 | 19 | — | — | — | 3.25 | .896 | — |
| 2016-17 Regular season | Hudiksvalls HC J18 2 | J18 Div.1 | 2 | — | — | — | 5.25 | .889 | — |
| 2015-16 Regular season | Åker/Strängnäs U16 | U16 Div.2 | 4 | — | — | — | 5.50 | .842 | — |
Last 5 games
| Date | Matchup | TOI | Line |
|---|---|---|---|
| October 16, 2026 | TBL vs VAN | 59:51 TOI | Decision W · 2 GA · .857 SV% |
| October 7, 2026 | TBL vs MIN | 59:37 TOI | Decision W · 2 GA · .944 SV% |
NHL EDGE · 2026-27
Tracking data from the NHL's EDGE system, with the league average and the player's percentile beside every number.
Games above .900
100.0%
Goal differential /60
1.01
Goal support average
3.02
Points percentage
100.0%
Save percentage by shot location
| Location | Saves | Goals against | SV% | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All locations | 34 | 2 | 94.4% | 97th |
| High-danger | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 100th |
| Mid-range | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | 2nd |
| Long-range | 14 | 1 | 93.3% | 20th |